Privacy Policy for Heba speech Center

At Heba speech Center, accessible from https://hebacenter.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information collected and recorded by the Heba speech Center and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website about the information they share and/or collect in the Heba Speech Center. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and why you are asked to provide it will be clear at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information


We use the information we collect in various ways, including to
Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Heba speech Center follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Heba speech Center uses ‘cookies’. These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each advertising partner of Heba Speech Center.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on the Heba speech Center, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that Heba speech Center has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Heba speech Center’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about opting out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)


Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.